BestBidz Construction Tenders in Ontario
1 855-398-7666 toll free

Privacy Statement

BestBidz.ca understands the importance of safeguarding and appropriately handling personal information.

The following Privacy Statement applies to personal information that BestBidz.com collects, uses or discloses in the course of its activities. For the most part, BestBidz.ca collects, uses and discloses personal information for the following types of purposes:

  • processing of membership applications
  • distribution of our membership directory
  • processing of¬†BestBidz.ca course and accreditation applications
  • processing of¬†BestBidz.ca document order forms
  • processing of registration and payment for BestBidz.ca special events

This Privacy Statement describes the ways in which personal information may be collected, used and disclosed by BestBidz.ca.¬† Specifically, the Privacy Statement describes BestBidz.ca‚Äôs current information management practices and confirms its commitment to the principles set out in the Federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (‚ÄúPIPEDA‚ÄĚ).

Should you have any questions regarding this privacy statement, please contact our Chief Privacy Officer at:

Chief Privacy Officer

BestBidz.ca

70 Leek Cres.,
Richmond Hill,
Ontario L4B 1H1

Telephone:    416.499.4000
Fax:        416.499.8752
E-Mail:   info@bestbidz.ca

Ontario's Construction Association Network
Navigation menu
  • Find an Opportunity
  • Post an Opportunity
  • Pricing
  • Register
  • About the Network